Loader
SNEAKERMANIA: UP TO 50% OFF

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY & SECURITY

Rocket Dog Brands International Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy and security of information which is given to us to enable us to process your order.
We will not gather or hold personal information about you unless you have given your permission for us to do so.

WHAT INFORMATION WILL WE ASK YOU FOR

When you place an order we will collect your name, address, e-mail, telephone number and your payment details. By placing an order, you are consenting to the use of such personal information.
We will not disclose your details to any third party, except to fulfill delivery of the goods to you and to process payments. We will not sell or otherwise make available your personal data to any third party for any other purposes, except as noted in this policy.
If you have purchased from our website, registered on our site or entered any of our competitions, we may occasionally update you via e-mail, on information we think may be of interest to you including sale information, latest products or special offers. You will be given the opportunity, each time we send you an e-mail, to unsubscribe.

THIRD PARTY SITES

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of third parties. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites. We are not responsible for the content of these sites.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We may disclose your personal data to any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries and our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries.
If Rocket Dog Brands International Ltd or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.
We may also disclose your personal data if we are under a duty to disclose your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation or in order to enforce a Contract with you or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Rocket Dog Brands International Ltd, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

ACCESS TO INFORMATION

Under the Data Protection Act 1998 ("Act"), you have the right to access information held about you. Your right to access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with the details of the information we hold about you. You may contact us for these purposes at the address below or by e-mail at help@rocketdog.co.uk.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page, and where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.